TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Wight

Bill Wight

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
April 12, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1946 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bill Wight
Share |