TheBaseballPage.com

Ted Wilks

Ted Wilks

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Cork
Born:
November 13, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1944 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Ted Wilks
Share |