TheBaseballPage.com

Dontrelle Willis

Dontrelle Willis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
D-Train
Born:
January 12, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-2003 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2003 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
2003
This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dontrelle Willis

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles