TheBaseballPage.com

Dontrelle Willis

Dontrelle Willis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
D-Train
Born:
January 12, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-2003 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2003 ROOK
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2003 NL FLO NLCS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NL FLO NLDS1 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 NL FLO WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
FLO 2003 NLCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 2003 NLDS1 2 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 2003 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dontrelle Willis

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles