TheBaseballPage.com

Dontrelle Willis

Dontrelle Willis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
D-Train
Born:
January 12, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-2003 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2003 ROOK
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2003 FLO NL P 27 27 2 17 4 2 .826 1.060 .700
2004 FLO NL P 32 32 15 34 2 3 .961 2.240 1.530
2005 FLO NL P 34 34 9 36 3 3 .938 1.710 1.320
2006 FLO NL P 34 34 11 44 5 4 .917 2.220 1.620
2007 FLO NL P 35 35 7 36 5 3 .896 1.880 1.230
2008 DET AL P 8 7 0 2 0 0 1.00 .750 .250
2009 DET AL P 7 7 2 9 0 1 1.00 2.940 1.570
2010 DET AL P 9 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ARI NL P 6 5 2 4 0 1 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dontrelle Willis

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles