TheBaseballPage.com

Dontrelle Willis

Dontrelle Willis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
D-Train
Born:
January 12, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-2003 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2003 ROOK
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2003 FLO NLCS 2 0 1 0 18.900 0 3 4 4 6 7 7 1 1 0
2003 FLO NLDS1 2 0 0 0 7.940 0 6 7 3 2 5 5 0 1 0
2003 FLO WS 3 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
2003 FLO
2003 FLO
2003 FLO
This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dontrelle Willis

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles