TheBaseballPage.com

Dontrelle Willis

Dontrelle Willis

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
D-Train
Born:
January 12, 1982
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-2003 with FLO
Allstar Selections:
2003 ROOK
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2008 DET 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 DET 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 DET 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ARI 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .500 .250 .750
2003 FLO 27 58 2 14 2 0 1 4 3 8 .241 .293 .328 .621
2004 FLO 42 74 5 15 2 1 1 3 4 17 .203 .257 .297 .554
2005 FLO 40 92 14 24 4 0 1 11 3 13 .261 .304 .337 .641
2007 FLO 38 63 11 18 2 3 2 7 5 13 .286 .381 .508 .889
2006 FLO 35 64 8 11 0 1 3 10 6 13 .172 .266 .344 .609
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2003 FLO 27 63 0 2 19 0 0 0 0 0
2004 FLO 42 84 0 6 22 0 0 2 0 0
2005 FLO 40 101 1 4 31 1 0 2 0 0
2006 FLO 35 76 0 6 22 0 0 0 0 0
2007 FLO 38 80 0 11 32 1 0 1 0 1
2008 DET 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 DET 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 DET 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ARI 6 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
213 358 41 83 35 10 5 8 65 22 2 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ARI 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
DET 25 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 182 351 40 82 35 10 5 8 0 1 64 21 2
This day in baseball history

July 09

  • 1971

    On July 9, 1971, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s strikes out ...

  • 1969

    On July 9, 1969, Tom Seaver of the New York Mets comes withi ...

  • 1963

    On July 9, 1963, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Giants ste ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dontrelle Willis

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles