TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Williams

Matt Williams

Position(s):
3B, SS, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Carson Crusher
Born:
November 28, 1965
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1987 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1990 SS, 1991 GG, 1993 GG, 1993 SS, 1994 GG, 1994 SS, 1997 GG, 1997 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 01

  • 1993

    On March 1, 1993, New York Yankees owner George Steinbrenn ...

  • 1969

    On March 1, 1969, New York Yankees legend Mickey Mantle anno ...

  • 1965

    On March 1, 1965, future Hall of Famer Roberto Clemente miss ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Williams

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles