TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Wilson

Charlie Wilson

Position(s):
3B, SS
Nicknames:
Swamp Baby
Born:
January 13, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1931 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Charlie Wilson
Share |