TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Wilson

Dan Wilson

Position(s):
C, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Willie
Born:
March 25, 1969
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1992 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1992 CIN 12 25 2 9 1 0 0 3 3 8 .360 .480 .400 .880
1993 CIN 36 76 6 17 3 0 0 8 9 16 .224 .342 .263 .605
1994 SEA 91 282 24 61 14 2 3 27 10 57 .216 .255 .312 .567
1995 SEA 119 399 40 111 22 3 9 51 33 63 .278 .366 .416 .782
1996 SEA 138 491 51 140 24 0 18 83 32 88 .285 .356 .444 .800
1997 SEA 146 508 66 137 31 1 15 74 39 72 .270 .356 .423 .780
1998 SEA 96 325 39 82 17 1 9 44 24 56 .252 .342 .394 .735
1999 SEA 123 414 46 110 23 2 7 38 29 83 .266 .341 .382 .722
2000 SEA 90 268 31 63 12 0 5 27 22 51 .235 .317 .336 .653
2001 SEA 123 377 44 100 20 1 10 42 20 69 .265 .324 .403 .727
2002 SEA 115 359 35 106 16 1 6 44 18 81 .295 .351 .396 .747
2003 SEA 96 316 32 76 15 2 4 43 15 52 .241 .288 .339 .627
2004 SEA 103 319 23 80 13 0 2 33 26 57 .251 .335 .310 .646
2005 SEA 11 27 2 5 0 0 0 2 0 10 .185 .222 .185 .407
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1992 CIN 12 28 0 0 10 0 0 2 0 0
1993 CIN 36 88 1 2 20 0 4 2 0 0
1994 SEA 91 303 2 8 88 1 0 11 1 2
1995 SEA 119 440 1 5 166 2 1 12 2 1
1996 SEA 138 540 5 9 218 3 2 15 1 2
1997 SEA 146 563 3 8 215 5 1 12 7 2
1998 SEA 96 368 6 8 128 5 0 6 2 1
1999 SEA 123 457 2 10 158 2 4 10 5 0
2000 SEA 90 303 2 11 90 0 0 8 1 2
2001 SEA 123 408 1 8 152 2 0 6 3 2
2002 SEA 115 394 8 7 142 2 1 8 1 0
2003 SEA 96 337 3 3 107 0 0 8 0 0
2004 SEA 103 359 5 8 99 1 0 8 0 1
2005 SEA 11 28 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1299 4186 441 1097 519 211 13 88 763 280 24 23 14
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 48 101 8 26 11 4 0 0 0 0 24 12 0
SEA 1251 4085 433 1071 508 207 13 88 23 14 739 268 24

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Wilson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles