TheBaseballPage.com

George Wilson

George Wilson

Position(s):
OF, 1B, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Teddy
Born:
August 30, 1925
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1952 with CHA
 
Tagged:
George Wilson
Share |