TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Wilson

Jack Wilson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Black Jack
Born:
April 12, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1934 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Detroit Tigers, Jack Wilson, Philadelphia Athletics, Pitcher, University of Portland, Washington Senators
Share |