TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmie Wilson

Jimmie Wilson

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Ace
Born:
July 23, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1923 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Jimmie Wilson
Share |