TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Winford

Jim Winford

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Cowboy
Born:
October 9, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1932 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Jim Winford
Share |