TheBaseballPage.com

George Winn

George Winn

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Breezy, Lefty
Born:
October 26, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1919 with BOS
 
Tagged:
George Winn
Share |