TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Winsett

Tom Winsett

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Long Tom
Born:
November 24, 1909
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1930 with
 
Tagged:
Tom Winsett
Share |