TheBaseballPage.com

Jesse Winters

Jesse Winters

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck, T-Bone
Born:
December 22, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1919 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Jesse Winters
Share |