TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Withrow

Frank Withrow

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Kid
Born:
June 14, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1920 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1920 PHI 48 132 8 24 4 1 0 12 8 26 .182 .258 .227 .485
1922 PHI 10 21 3 7 2 0 0 3 3 5 .333 .476 .429 .905
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1920 PHI 48 144 0 2 30 2 0 0 0 0
1922 PHI 10 24 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
58 153 11 31 15 6 1 0 31 11 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 58 153 11 31 15 6 1 0 0 0 31 11 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Withrow

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles