TheBaseballPage.com

George Witt

George Witt

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
November 9, 1933
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1957 with PIT
 
Tagged:
George Witt
Share |