TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Wolf

Randy Wolf

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wolfie
Born:
August 22, 1976
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-11-1999 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1999 PHI 22 30 2 7 1 0 0 0 2 8 .233 .300 .267 .567
2000 PHI 32 57 5 11 2 0 0 4 3 19 .193 .246 .228 .474
2001 PHI 28 45 2 8 0 0 0 2 3 13 .178 .244 .178 .422
2002 PHI 32 59 6 8 4 0 1 4 4 24 .136 .203 .254 .458
2003 PHI 33 70 9 14 6 0 0 11 5 22 .200 .271 .286 .557
2004 PHI 25 45 6 12 2 0 3 8 1 10 .267 .289 .511 .800
2005 PHI 15 26 2 4 2 0 0 1 1 8 .154 .192 .231 .423
2006 PHI 13 21 2 4 2 0 0 4 2 8 .190 .286 .286 .571
2007 LAN 20 30 1 5 2 0 0 2 4 13 .167 .300 .233 .533
2008 SDN 24 35 5 5 1 0 0 1 3 10 .143 .229 .171 .400
2008 HOU 12 23 1 3 0 0 0 1 1 13 .130 .174 .130 .304
2009 LAN 35 68 5 11 4 0 1 11 2 22 .162 .206 .265 .471
2010 MIL 36 77 11 19 4 0 0 5 1 24 .247 .260 .299 .558
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1999 PHI 22 39 0 7 8 0 0 0 0 0
2000 PHI 32 71 1 10 13 0 0 0 0 0
2001 PHI 28 53 0 5 8 0 0 1 0 0
2002 PHI 32 75 0 12 15 0 0 3 0 0
2003 PHI 33 82 1 6 20 0 0 1 0 0
2004 PHI 25 55 1 8 23 0 0 1 0 0
2005 PHI 15 28 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
2006 PHI 13 25 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
2007 LAN 20 37 0 3 7 0 0 0 0 0
2008 SDN 24 41 0 3 6 0 0 2 0 0
2008 HOU 12 26 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
2009 LAN 35 81 1 9 18 1 0 1 1 0
2010 MIL 36 83 1 4 23 0 0 2 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
327 586 57 111 54 30 0 5 194 32 1 2 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 12 23 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 13 1 0
LAN 55 98 6 16 13 6 0 1 1 0 35 6 1
MIL 36 77 11 19 5 4 0 0 1 0 24 1 0
PHI 200 353 34 68 34 19 0 4 0 0 112 21 0
SDN 24 35 5 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 10 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Wolf

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles