TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Wolf

Randy Wolf

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wolfie
Born:
August 22, 1976
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-11-1999 with PHI
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2009 NL LAN NLCS 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL LAN NLDS1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
LAN 2009 NLCS 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 2009 NLDS1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Wolf

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles