TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Wolf

Randy Wolf

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wolfie
Born:
August 22, 1976
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-11-1999 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1999 PHI NL P 22 21 3 13 2 2 .889 1.180 .730
2000 PHI NL P 32 32 4 28 1 2 .970 1.400 1.00
2001 PHI NL P 28 25 4 19 1 2 .958 1.270 .820
2002 PHI NL P 31 31 9 23 2 2 .941 1.370 1.030
2003 PHI NL P 33 33 14 24 3 0 .927 1.710 1.150
2004 PHI NL P 23 23 8 15 2 0 .920 1.510 1.00
2005 PHI NL P 13 13 3 8 0 2 1.00 1.240 .850
2006 PHI NL P 12 12 6 6 0 0 1.00 1.910 1.00
2007 LAN NL P 18 18 4 13 0 0 1.00 1.490 .940
2008 SDN NL P 21 21 4 14 0 2 1.00 1.350 .860
2008 HOU NL P 12 12 5 10 2 0 .882 1.910 1.250
2009 LAN NL P 34 34 9 32 1 1 .976 1.720 1.210
2010 MIL NL P 34 34 13 40 0 4 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Wolf

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles