TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Wolf

Randy Wolf

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wolfie
Born:
August 22, 1976
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-11-1999 with PHI
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1999 PHI 22 6 9 0 122 5.550 126 116 67 75 21 0 0 20
2000 PHI 32 11 9 0 206 4.360 210 160 83 100 32 1 0 25
2001 PHI 28 10 11 0 163 3.700 150 152 51 67 25 4 2 15
2002 PHI 31 11 9 0 211 3.200 172 172 63 75 31 3 2 23
2003 PHI 33 16 10 0 200 4.230 176 177 78 94 33 2 2 27
2004 PHI 23 5 8 0 137 4.280 145 89 36 65 23 1 1 20
2005 PHI 13 6 4 0 80 4.390 87 61 26 39 13 0 0 14
2006 PHI 12 4 0 0 57 5.560 63 44 33 35 12 0 0 13
2007 LAN 18 9 6 0 103 4.730 110 94 39 54 18 0 0 10
2008 SDN 21 6 10 0 120 4.740 123 105 47 63 21 0 0 14
2008 HOU 12 6 2 0 71 3.570 68 57 24 28 12 1 1 7
2009 LAN 34 11 7 0 214 3.230 178 160 58 77 34 0 0 24
2010 MIL 34 13 12 0 216 4.170 213 142 87 100 34 1 1 29
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 MIL 34 0 4.170 0 9 0 0
2009 LAN 34 0 3.230 0 6 0 0
2008 SDN 21 0 4.740 0 8 0 0
2008 HOU 12 0 3.570 0 4 0 0
2007 LAN 18 0 4.730 0 6 0 0
2006 PHI 12 0 5.560 0 2 0 0
2005 PHI 13 0 4.390 0 6 0 0
2004 PHI 23 0 4.280 0 5 0 0.27
2003 PHI 33 0 4.230 0 6 0 0.23
2002 PHI 31 0 3.200 0 7 0 0
2001 PHI 28 0 3.700 0 10 0 0
2000 PHI 32 0 4.360 0 8 0 0
1999 PHI 22 0 5.550 0 5 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
313 97 0 122 1,529 692 872 930 1,821 241 309 13 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Wolf

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles