TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Wolverton

Harry Wolverton

Position(s):
3B, SS
Nicknames:
Fighting Harry
Born:
December 6, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1898 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Harry Wolverton
Share |