TheBaseballPage.com

George Wood

George Wood

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF, P, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Dandy
Born:
November 9, 1858
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1880 with WOR
 
Tagged:
George Wood
Share |