TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Wood

Joe Wood

Position(s):
P, 1B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Smokey Joe
Born:
October 25, 1889
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1908 with BOS
 
Tagged:
1916 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Joe Wood
Share |