TheBaseballPage.com

Al Worthington

Al Worthington

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
February 5, 1929
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-06-1953 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Al Worthington
Share |