TheBaseballPage.com

Al Wright

Al Wright

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
A-1
Born:
November 11, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1933 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Al Wright
Share |