TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Wright

Clyde Wright

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
February 20, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1966 with CAL
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1966 CAL 24 29 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 10 .103 .103 .103 .207
1967 CAL 23 22 4 6 2 0 0 1 0 9 .273 .273 .364 .636
1968 CAL 51 37 7 8 2 0 0 2 2 11 .216 .270 .270 .541
1969 CAL 40 11 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 6 .182 .273 .182 .455
1970 CAL 47 105 9 18 4 0 2 10 2 32 .171 .190 .267 .457
1971 CAL 40 91 4 14 3 1 0 5 6 27 .154 .220 .209 .429
1972 CAL 35 83 7 18 6 0 2 13 4 25 .217 .265 .361 .627
1973 CAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 ML4 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 TEX 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1966 CAL 24 32 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1967 CAL 23 25 0 3 8 0 0 0 0 0
1968 CAL 51 41 0 2 10 0 0 2 0 0
1969 CAL 40 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1970 CAL 47 111 0 4 28 0 0 2 0 0
1971 CAL 40 107 1 9 19 0 0 2 0 1
1972 CAL 35 93 0 6 30 0 0 3 0 0
1973 CAL 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 ML4 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 TEX 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
360 378 31 69 32 17 1 4 120 15 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CAL 297 378 31 69 32 17 1 4 0 1 120 15 0
ML4 38
TEX 25

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clyde Wright

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles