TheBaseballPage.com

Glenn Wright

Glenn Wright

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 1B, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Buckshot
Born:
February 6, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1924 with PIT
 
Tagged:
1925 World Series, 1927 World Series, Barney Dreyfuss, Bill McKechnie, Boston Red Sox, Brooklyn Robins, Glenn Wright, Jim Bottomley, Kenesaw Landis, Kiki Cuyler, Pittsburgh Pirates, Rabbit Maranville, Roger Peckinpaugh
Share |