TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Wright

Jim Wright

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jiggs
Born:
September 19, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1927 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 SLA 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 .250 0 .250
1928 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1927 SLA 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1928 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Wright

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles