TheBaseballPage.com

Early Wynn

Early Wynn

Old Baseball Cards

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gus
Born:
January 6, 1920
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1939 with WS1
Allstar Selections:
1959 CY, 1959 ML, 1959 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1972
This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1954 World Series, 1972 Hall of Fame, Baseball History, Cleveland Indians, Early Wynn, Hall of Fame

Comments

  • robinjack said: extremely innovative. Just lately, Jonathan Saunders, launched practically in most enormous outlets. Coming from Gatwick personalized Jonathan Saunders has become the selection concerning stamping in addition freestanding baths 2:37AM 07/04/15
  • patriciamomo said: I have to voice my passion for your kindness giving support to those people that should have guidance on this important matter. model baju kerja guru 5:01PM 06/29/15
  • robinjack said: vits members actually made up their minds to replace Berra at the helm months earlier, after growing increasingly unhappy with the team’s performance during the regular season. uniqe domains 100% 5:02AM 06/15/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles