TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 22

  • 1990

    On May 22, 1990, Chicago Cubs outfielder Andre Dawson breaks ...

  • 1975

    On May 22, 1975, Hall of Fame pitcher Robert Moses “Lefty ...

  • 1969

    On May 22, 1969, Atlanta Braves slugger Hank Aaron is lifted ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles