TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles