TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles