TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles