TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! backlinks seo service 7:12AM 08/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! seo service 7:11AM 08/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! do follow backlinks 7:05AM 08/30/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles