TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! backlinks seo service 7:12AM 08/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! seo service 7:11AM 08/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: You have a good point here!I totally agree with what you have said!!Thanks for sharing your views...hope more people will read this article! do follow backlinks 7:05AM 08/30/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles