TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1974 NL LAN WS 0 5 16 1 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0
1974 NL LAN NLCS 1 4 10 4 2 2 2 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
LAN 1974 NLCS 4 19 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0
LAN 1974 WS 5 21 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn

Comments

  • AsharSeo said: Thanks a ton for sharing your knowledge! It is great to see that some people still put in an effort into managing their websites. I'll be sure to check back again real soon..sovaldi sofosbuvir 400 mg 3:01AM 07/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I found so many interesting stuff in your blog especially its discussion. From the tons of comments on your articles, I guess I am not the only one having all the enjoyment here! keep up the good work. term life insurance online 4:48AM 07/29/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: We are really grateful for your blog post. You will find a lot of approaches after visiting your post. moissanite emerald cut 4:20AM 07/27/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles