TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Wynn

Jimmy Wynn

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, SS, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Toy Cannon
Born:
March 12, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1963 with HOU
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Wynn
Share |