TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Wyse

Hank Wyse

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hooks
Born:
March 1, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1942 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Hank Wyse
Share |