TheBaseballPage.com

George Yeager

George Yeager

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, C, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
June 5, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1896 with BSN
 
Tagged:
George Yeager
Share |