TheBaseballPage.com

Carroll Yerkes

Carroll Yerkes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 13, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-31-1927 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PHA 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1929 PHA 19 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1932 CHN 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1933 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1927 PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PHA 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 PHA 19 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1932 CHN 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1933 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
25 16 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHA 22 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carroll Yerkes

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles