TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Yost

Eddie Yost

Position(s):
3B, SS, OF, RF, 1B, LF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Walking Man
Born:
October 13, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1944 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Eddie Yost
Share |