TheBaseballPage.com

Dmitri Young

Dmitri Young

Position(s):
1B, DH, LF, OF, RF, 3B
Nicknames:
Da Meat Hook
Born:
October 11, 1973
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-29-1996 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Dmitri Young
Share |