TheBaseballPage.com

Carl Yowell

Carl Yowell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sundown
Born:
December 20, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1924 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Carl Yowell
Share |