TheBaseballPage.com

George Zackert

George Zackert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Zeke
Born:
December 24, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
177 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1911 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 SLN 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1912 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 SLN 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1912 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 01

  • 1996

    On April 1, 1996, longtime umpire John McSherry collapses an ...

  • 1987

    On April 1, 1987, the Pittsburgh Pirates trade All-Star catc ...

  • 1982

    On April 1, 1982, the New York Mets trade popular center fie ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Zackert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles