TheBaseballPage.com

Al Zarilla

Al Zarilla

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Zeke
Born:
May 1, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-1943 with SLA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1944 AL SLA WS 0 4 10 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLA 1944 WS 4 10 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Zarilla

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles