TheBaseballPage.com

Gus Zernial

Gus Zernial

Position(s):
OF, 1B, LF, RF
Nicknames:
Ozark Ike
Born:
June 27, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1949 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Gus Zernial
Share |