TheBaseballPage.com

George Zettlein

George Zettlein

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Charmer
Born:
July 18, 1844
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1871 with CH1
 
Tagged:
George Zettlein
Share |